Skip to content ↓

Lady Manners School

Strive to attain

Font Size
A A A A
Background Colour

Staff List

Headteacher Mr A D Meikle BA MPhil
Deputy Headteachers Mr A Moore BSc
Mrs D Ridley BSc
Assistant Headteachers Mrs J A Dobson BA
Mr M Evans BA
Mrs D J Goodwin BSc
Ms C Osborn BEd
Business Manager  Mrs J Snell BA CIMA
Heads of School  

Head of Sixth Form
Head of Upper School
Head of Lower School

Mr M Evans BA
Mrs J A Dobson BA
Ms C Osborn BEd

Year Tutors  
Sixth Form

Mr M P Foyle BEng Dis

Mrs F Y Manvell BA

Upper School (Progress Leader)
Upper School (Pastoral Leader)

Mr K Mulholland BA
Mr N Wallace BSc

Lower School (Progress Leader)
Lower School (Pastoral Leader)
Lower School (Head of Year 7)
Mr P Lane BSc
Mr A J Johnson BA
Mrs B Archer BA MA Ed
Directors of Study/Curriculum Leaders  
Biology
Business Studies
Chemistry
Computer Studies
Creative Art and Design
Creative Textiles
Design and Technology
Drama and Theatre Studies
English and Media Studies
Food Technology
Geography
History
Mathematics
Modern Foreign Languages
Music
Physical Education (Girls)
Physical Education (Boys)
Physics
PSHE
Religious Education
Science
Sociology
Special Educational Needs Coordinator
Dr R Lennard BSc PhD
Mrs B Archer BA MA Ed
Mr P Tattersall MSc
Mr P V Sloane BSc
Ms R Gaunt BA
Mrs L E D Brennan BEd
Mr T O'Neal BEd
Mr M Doody BA
Mr J R Ashworth BA
Miss H A Bontoft BEd AST
Mrs L J Scott BA
Mr W Woodward BA MA
Mrs C Harrison BSc
Mrs S Conboy MA
Mr T Maunder FLCM
Miss R Pownall-Jones BSc
Mr R Allen BA
Mrs C Sinnott BA MSc
Mrs A Ryan BEd
Mr R Mason BA
Mr R J Edge BSc
Mr R Lee BA
Mrs C E Wilson BA
Teaching Staff - Full Time Teachers  
Mr R Allen BA
Mrs B Archer BA MA Ed
Mr J R Ashworth BA
Miss L Barnsley BMus
Miss H A Bontoft BEd AST
Mrs V Booth BSc
Miss H J Bradshaw BSc
Mrs L E D Brennan BEd
Mrs M Caldwell BSc
Mr J Carpenter BSc
Mrs S Conboy MA
Mr P Curtis BA
Mrs J A Dobson BA
Mr M E Doody BA
Mr R J Edge BSc
Mr M Evans BA
Mr M P Foyle BEng Dis
Miss J Garth BSC
Ms R Gaunt BA
Mrs D J Goodwin BSc
Miss S Hall BA
Mrs C Harrison BSc
Mrs S Harrison BSC, MMedSci, PhD
Miss A Hughes MChem
Mr A J Johnson BA
Mrs J Johnson BA MA
Mr M B Johnson BEng MSc
Mr P Lane BSc
Mr R Lee BA
Dr R Lennard BSc PhD
Mrs P Lewis MA
Mr I Lothian MA
Mrs J Mann BA MA
Mrs F Y Manvell BA
Miss S Marren BA
Mr R Martin BSc
Mr R Mason BA
Mr T B Maunder FLCM
Mr A D Meikle BA MPhil
Mr P Miller BA
Miss L Monk BA
Mr A Moore BSc
Mr K Mulholland BA
Mr P O'Donnell BSc
Mr T O'Neal BEd
Ms C Osborn BEd
Mr J Palmer BA MA
Mr R Pearson BSc
Miss R Pownall-Jones BSc
Mr C Price BEng MSc
Mr B Rice BA
Mr A E M Richardson MA
Mrs D Ridley BSc
Mr M Roberts BA
Mrs A Ryan BEd
Mrs L J Scott BA
Mrs C Sinnott BA MSc
Mr P V Sloane BSc
Mr J Smith BA
Mr P Tattersall MSc
Miss N Thompson BA
Mr R P Varley BA
Mr N Wallace BSc
Mrs A M Wilcockson BA
Mrs S Williams BA
Mrs C E Wilson BA
Mr W Woodward BA MA
Physical Education
Business Studies
English / Media Studies
Music
Food Technology
Mathematics
Physical Education
Design & Technology / Textiles
Science
Information Technology
Modern Languages
English
Modern Languages / ASDAN
Drama
Science
Geography / General Studies
Design & Technology
Mathematics
Art and Design
Mathematics
Religious Studies
Mathematics
Science
Science
Physical Education
English
Mathematics
Mathematics
Psychology / Sociology
Science
Modern Languages
English
Art
Art / Textiles
Business Studies
Information Technology
Religious Studies
Music
History / General Studies
Geography
Learning Support
Mathematics
English
Mathematics
Design & Technology
Physical Education / Drama / English
History
Mathematics
Physical Education
Mathematics
Religious Studies
Science
Mathematics
History
Food Technology / PSHE
Geography
Science
Information Technology
Design & Technology
Science
Design & Technology
Modern Languages
Physical Education
English
English
Business Studies / General Studies
History
Teaching Staff - Part Time Teachers  
Mr D Askew BSc
Mrs A Bailey
  GLCM ALCM LLCM FLCM
Mme S Bailly
  Maîtrise Lettres
Mrs A Baldauf-Good BA
Mr P Barrett
Miss C Burn BSc
Mrs S Clarke BA
Mrs A Cresswell BSc
Mrs R Davies BSc
Mrs G Douglas BA
Mrs G Edmiston BA
Mrs S Edwards BA
Mrs S J Green BSc CBiol
Mrs T Gothard BA
Mrs H Hodge BA
Mr F Kornas BSc
Mrs V Lincoln BA
Mrs C J Mortimer BA
Mrs J Y O'Toole BA
Mrs K Partridge
Dr C Rawdin BA MA PhD
Mrs C Redding BA
Mrs J Roach BEd
Mrs F C Roberts BA
Mrs S M Sansom BA
Mrs J Sloane BSc
Mrs R J Smith BA
Ms J Spooner BSc
Mrs I Ullyett BA
Miss R J Waterfall BSc MSc
 
Learning Support / History
Music
 
Modern Languages
 
Modern Languages
Construction
Geography
Art / Textiles
Science
Mathematics
Modern Languages
Mathematics
Art / Textiles
Science
Textiles
English
Science
Modern Languages / English
English
Modern Languages
Geography / Religious Education
Psychology / Sociology
English
Physical Education / SSCO
Drama
Drama
Information Technology
Religious Education
Science
Learning Support
Science
Support Staff - Administration  
Mrs M Armitt
Mrs R Borra
Mr P Cooper BSc
Mrs R J Feroleto BSc MSc
Mrs A Haigh
Mrs A Harlington
Mrs J Lillis BSc
Mrs L Lovell BA
 
Miss L Newbould
Mrs J Normington
Ms J E Orley
 
Mrs J Snell BA CIMA
Mrs J Swift
Miss S Twyford
Mrs J Vere
Mrs J Ward
Miss A Wood
 
Senior School Business Assistant (Finance)
Receptionist
Information Services Officer
Human Resources Manager
School Business Assistant (Sixth Form)
Receptionist
Information Services Officer
Cover, Data &
  Exams Assistant
School Business Assistant
Examinations Officer
PA to the Headteacher &
  Clerk to Governors
Business Manager
Finance Assistant
School Business Assistant
School Business Assistant
School Business Assistant (Finance)
School Business Assistant
  (HR & Admin)
Support Staff - Student Support  
Mrs P Brindley
Ms J Harman
Mrs H Horrod
Mrs I Howarth
Mrs J Williamson
Medical Assistant
Medical Assistant
Student Support Co-ordinator
Student Support Assistant
Student Support Assistant
Support Staff - Careers/Work Related Learning  
Mr S Pacey
  BA DipCG DipCE
Head of Careers
  & Employability
Support Staff - Pastoral Co-ordination  
Mrs C Burton
Mrs S Sandover
Mrs R Skelton
Pastoral Support Co-ordinator (Post 16)
Pastoral Support Assistant (Upper School)
Pastoral Support Assistant (Lower School)
Support Staff - Technicians  
Mrs S Bagnall
Mr P Barrett LSGI
 
Ms D Clinton RSciTech
Dr S Grime BEd MSc PhD
Ms T Moulding
Mr D Philip-Smith
Ms L Storey
Mrs A Sweet
Mr A Sutherland
 
Food Technology Technician
Technology Technician /
  Construction Instructor
Chief Science Technician
Science Technician
Science Technician
Science Technician
Laboratory Assistant
Art/Ceramics Technician
Design & Technology
  Technician
Support Staff - Premises  
Mr R Browne
Mr B Charlesworth
Mrs J Cox
Mr S Limbert
Mr S Smythe
Mr A Wallace
Caretaker
Premises Manager
Assistant Site Manager
Site Supervisor
Site Supervisor
Caretaking Assistant
Support Staff - Library  
Mrs J Green
 
Mrs N Hetherington
  BLS CILIP
Assistant Learning Resources
   Centre Manager
Learning Resources
   Centre Manager
Support Staff - Learning Support  
Mrs T Allen
Miss K Balme
Mrs A Bent
Mrs T Blythe
Mr C Delinikajtis
Miss R Dodd BA
Mrs J Ellis
Mrs H Gray Dip SWelfare RGN
Mrs D Johnson
Mrs H Laddiman BSc MA
Mrs S Marsden BA
Mrs D Penny
Mrs K Rudge
Mrs R Short BSc
Mrs C Stone
Mr N Strutt
Teaching & Learning Assistant
Teaching & Learning Assistant
Teaching & Learning Assistant
Teaching & Learning Assistant
Teaching & Learning Assistant
Team Leader
Teaching & Learning Assistant
Teaching & Learning Assistant
Specialist Teaching & Learning Assistant
Teaching & Learning Assistant
Teaching & Learning Assistant
Specialist Teaching & Learning Assistant
SEN Administrator
Teaching & Learning Assistant
Teaching & Learning Assistant
Teaching & Learning Assistant
Support Staff - Cover Supervisors  
Mrs S Greenhalgh
Mr S Law
Mrs K Partridge
Mrs C Strange
Cover Supervisor
Cover Supervisor
Cover Supervisor
Cover Supervisor
Support Staff - ICT/Visual Aids  
Mr R Atkin MCP
Mr D Ffrench
Mrs C Hawley
 
Mr R Hildebrand
Miss N Roose
Mrs L Sweeney
Assistant Network Manager
ICT Support Technician
Senior Reprographics
  Assistant
ICT Network Manager
ICT Support Receptionist
Media Technician
Support Staff - Cleaning  
Mrs S Bagnall
Mrs E Cotterill
Mr G Cotterill
Mr S Everett
Mrs A Fryzewska-Pstrucha
Mr M Hill
Mrs M Klosowska
Mr J Lockie
Mrs A Prime
Mr I Robinson
Miss J Rozniak
Mr D Shaw
Mrs A Smith
Mr P Smythe
Mrs J Tame
Mrs M Thorpe
Mrs J Wardzinska
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Support Staff - Duke of Edinburgh  
Mr J Adams
Duke of Edinburgh Scheme Co-ordinator
Support Staff - Catering  
Mrs V Anthony
Mrs L Baynes
Mrs R Dawson
 
Mrs P A Elliott
Miss R Gedney
Mrs J M Gilbert
Mrs S Green
Mrs H Grindey
Miss R Handley
Mrs V Hodgson
Mrs A Hollinrake
 
Mrs S Jameson
 
Miss K Knight
Mrs M Monteiro
Miss D Parker
Miss F Parker
Mrs S Shirt
Ms J Smith
Mrs E Thompson
Mrs L Thrower
Mrs J Winter
 
Catering Assistant
Catering Assistant
Deputy Catering
  Manager
Relief Catering Assistant
Catering Assistant
Catering Assistant
Catering Assistant
Catering Assistant
Catering Manager
Catering Assistant
Sixth Form Snack
  Bar Assistant
Sixth Form Snack
  Bar Supervisor
Cook
Cook
Catering Assistant
Catering Assistant
Relief Catering Assistant
Catering Assistant
Catering Assistant
Cook
Sixth Form Snack
  Bar Assistant
Support Staff - Midday Supervisors  
Mrs M Roose
Mr P Smythe
Mrs E Thompson
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Visiting Tutors - Music  
Mrs A Bailey
Mrs S Brown BA
Miss D Buckley
  LTCL FTCL LRAM
Mr C Burge
Ms Z Elsom BA
Ms A Gilliatt
Ms M Hill
  MA BA LRAM ALCM
Mrs E Kellett LTCL
Mr G King BMus
Mrs A K Kornas
  BMus LTCL Perf
Mr G Lloyd
Mr D Milner
Mrs P Phillips GTCL
Mr D Robertson
Mrs S Smith
  LRAM ARCM GRSM
Mr P Wrieden BMus ARCM
Flute
 
Clarinet/Saxophone
 
Brass
Double Bass
 
Oboe
 
Cello
Piano
Piano
 
Singing
Drums
Brass
 
Piano/Bassoon/Theory
 
Guitar